Search Products By Bike Model
Product main image

KN-185 K&N Oil Filter

$ 14.95
Avaiability: In Stock
Quick overview
The K&N KN-185 Oil Filter fits some Aprilia Leonardo 125, Aprilia Leonardo 150, Aprilia Scarabeo 125, Aprilia Scarabeo 150, Aprilia Scarabeo 200, BMW C1 125, BMW C1 200, Peugeot CityStar, Peugeot Elyseo, Peugeot Elystar, Peugeot Geo RS, Peugeot Geopolis, Peugeot Jet Force, Peugeot Sat RS, and Peugeot Satelis models. 


K&N Powersports Cartridge Oil Filters are designed to satisfy the needs of racers and engine builders as well as the average motorcycle or ATV owner who wants the best oil filter available. K&N Powersports Oil Filters trap harmful contaminants while the filter's construction allows for high oil flow rates. K&N Oil Filters are covered by a limited warranty to be free from defects in materials and workmanship when installed and replaced using engine and equipment manufacturer's recommended service intervals.


Product Overview

  • High performance design for outstanding filtration
  • High-efficiency media with uniform pleats
  • Oil filter design provides for a high rate of oil flow
  • Ideal for high-end synthetic motor oil

2012 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2012 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2012 Peugeot CityStar 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot CityStar 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Geo RS 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Geo RS 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Geo RS 125
All Models
2006 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2006 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2006 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2005 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2005 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2005 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2004 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2004 Peugeot Elystar 150
All Models
2004 Peugeot Elystar 125
All Models
2004 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2004 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2004 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2003 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elystar 150
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elystar 125
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elyseo 150
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2003 BMW C1 200 176
All Models
2003 BMW C1 125 125
All Models
2003 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2003 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2003 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
Rotax Eng.
2003 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2003 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2002 Peugeot Elyseo 150
All Models
2002 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2002 BMW C1 200 176
All Models
2002 BMW C1 125 125
All Models
2002 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2002 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2002 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
Rotax Eng.
2002 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2002 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2001 Peugeot Elyseo 150
All Models
2001 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2001 BMW C1 125 125
All Models
2001 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2001 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2001 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
All Models
2001 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2001 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2000 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2000 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2000 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2000 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
All Models
2000 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2000 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1999 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
1999 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
1999 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
1999 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
All Models
1999 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1999 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1998 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1998 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1997 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1997 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1996 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1996 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
Description
The K&N KN-185 Oil Filter fits some Aprilia Leonardo 125, Aprilia Leonardo 150, Aprilia Scarabeo 125, Aprilia Scarabeo 150, Aprilia Scarabeo 200, BMW C1 125, BMW C1 200, Peugeot CityStar, Peugeot Elyseo, Peugeot Elystar, Peugeot Geo RS, Peugeot Geopolis, Peugeot Jet Force, Peugeot Sat RS, and Peugeot Satelis models. 


K&N Powersports Cartridge Oil Filters are designed to satisfy the needs of racers and engine builders as well as the average motorcycle or ATV owner who wants the best oil filter available. K&N Powersports Oil Filters trap harmful contaminants while the filter's construction allows for high oil flow rates. K&N Oil Filters are covered by a limited warranty to be free from defects in materials and workmanship when installed and replaced using engine and equipment manufacturer's recommended service intervals.


Product Overview

  • High performance design for outstanding filtration
  • High-efficiency media with uniform pleats
  • Oil filter design provides for a high rate of oil flow
  • Ideal for high-end synthetic motor oil

2012 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2012 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2012 Peugeot CityStar 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2011 Peugeot CityStar 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2010 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2009 Peugeot Geo RS 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2008 Peugeot Geo RS 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Geopolis 125
All Models
2007 Peugeot Geo RS 125
All Models
2006 Peugeot Satelis 125
All Models
2006 Peugeot Sat RS 125
All Models
2006 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2005 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2005 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2005 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2004 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2004 Peugeot Elystar 150
All Models
2004 Peugeot Elystar 125
All Models
2004 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2004 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2004 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2003 Peugeot Jet Force 125
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elystar 150
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elystar 125
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elyseo 150
All Models
2003 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2003 BMW C1 200 176
All Models
2003 BMW C1 125 125
All Models
2003 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2003 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2003 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
Rotax Eng.
2003 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2003 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2002 Peugeot Elyseo 150
All Models
2002 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2002 BMW C1 200 176
All Models
2002 BMW C1 125 125
All Models
2002 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2002 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2002 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
Rotax Eng.
2002 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2002 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2001 Peugeot Elyseo 150
All Models
2001 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2001 BMW C1 125 125
All Models
2001 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2001 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2001 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
All Models
2001 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2001 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
2000 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
2000 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
2000 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
2000 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
All Models
2000 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
2000 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1999 Peugeot Elyseo 125
All Models
1999 Aprilia Scarabeo 200 181
Rotax Eng.
1999 Aprilia Scarabeo 150 150
All Models
1999 Aprilia Scarabeo 125 125
All Models
1999 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1999 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1998 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1998 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1997 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1997 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
1996 Aprilia Leonardo 150 150
All Models
1996 Aprilia Leonardo 125 125
All Models
This product will suit the bikes listed below.
MakeModelYear
APRILIAScarabeo 2001999,2000,2001,2002,2003
APRILIAScarabeo 1251999,2000,2001,2002,2003
APRILIALeonardo 1251996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005
APRILIALeonardo 1501996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005
APRILIAScarabeo 1501999,2000,2001,2002,2003
BMWC1 1252001,2002,2003
BMWC1 2002002,2003
PEUGEOTCityStar2011,2012
PEUGEOTGeopolis2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012
PEUGEOTSatelis2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012
PEUGEOTGeo RS2007,2008,2009
PEUGEOTJet Force2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011
PEUGEOTSat RS2006,2007,2008,2009,2010
PEUGEOTElyseo1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004
PEUGEOTElystar2003,2004
service HUGE RANGE All the best brands
service B2B ordering Online Access 24/7
service FAST Shipping East and West coast locations